• JES
    PTA Officers/ Committee List
    2019-2020
    eb  
     TBA President
       
    Tracey Hassy Co-Vice President-1
    Priya Deepak Co-Vice President-2
    Katie Debenedetto Treasurer
    Cindy Alva Secretary

    c

     
     TBA At Large Board Member (K-2)
    Lesley Marion At Large Board Member (3-5)
    Sarah Mason At Large Board Member (EC)
       
    Daniel Joyce Audit Chair
    Reed Davis Audit Committee Member
    Caroline Gayzik Audit Committee Member
       
    Gauri Kulkarni Nominating Committee Chair
    Bethanye Carrigan Nominating Committee Member
    Christy Robinson Nominating Committee Member
       
    Debbie McIntyre Principle
    Katie McGregor Assistant Principle
    Penny Westmoreland Teacher Representative K-2
    Matthew Snow Teacher Representative 3-5
    Katarina Tullis  Office Liaison
       
    5th Grade Chair Karen Couture
       
    Christy Robinson Advocacy Chair
       
    Tiffany & Chris Lopez Backpack Program Chair
    Keish Hilliard  Backpack Program Co-Chair
       
    Cynthia Holder Beautification & Garden Chair
       
    Lauren Frye Outdoor Classroom 
       
    Priya Deepak Book Fair Chair
    Neka  Book Fair Co-Chair
       
    Gauri Kulkarni Communications Chair
    Natasha Cobb Communications (Bulletin Boards)
    Marissa Joyce Communications (Newsletter)
    Anantha Lakshmi Communications (TV/ Lobby Updates)
    Gauri Kulkarni Communications (Website/Social Media)
       
     TBA Fundraising Chair
     TBA Fundraising Co-Chair
    Lindsey Davis Fundraising Committee (Bonus Programs)
    Tiffany Lopez Fundraising Committee (S.I.T. Parent Rep)
       
    Lesley Marion Hospitality Chair
    Rebecca Munley Hospitality Co-Chair
       
     TBA Membership Chair
       
    Sarah Mason Movie Nights / Read Across America Chair
       
    Bethzaida Maldonado Multicultural Night Chair
    Silvia Tiboni-Craft Multicultural Night Committee
    Bryan Kager Multicultural Night Committee
    Fatima Ryalat Multicultural Night Committee
       
    Carmalita Sprinkle Reflections Chair
       
    Kristen Beavers Resource Development 
    Kelly Kreiger Room Representative Coordinator
    Lori Brewer Spirit Sticks/ Spirit Wear
       
    Ayesha Saleem  Talent Show Chair
    Anatha Lakshmi Talent Show Co-Chair
       
    Sarah Starnes Teacher Appreciation Chair
    Tracey Lineburg Teacher Appreciation Co-Chair
       
    Bethanye Carrigan Volunteer Chair
       
    Jonathan Brewer Watch D.O.G.S. Chair
    Doug Kreiger Watch D.O.G.S. Co-Chair
    Jorge Rivera Watch D.O.G.S. Co-Chair
       
    Marcia Neuhoff Yearbook Chair
    Tracey Hassy  Yearbook Committee
    Karen Couture Yearbook Committee
    Comments (-1)
Last Modified on November 1, 2019