• ROBERT B. GLENN HIGH SCHOOL MARCHING BOBCATS  
     
     
    Candy Land!
    2015 Competition Results
    http://youtu.be/tsI7PRireYQ

    McMichael High School
    1st Place Drum Major
    1st Place Percussion
    2nd Place Overall
    2nd Place Music
    2nd Place General Effect
    2nd Place Colorguard
    Superior Rating
    Ugliest Band Director

    Ledford High School
    2nd Place Drum Major
     
     
     

    The Wizard
    2014 Competition Results

    Southeast Guilford High School
    2nd Place Percussion
     
    Eastern Randolph High School
     1st Place Percussion
    1st Place Music
       2nd Place Drum Major
    2nd Place Visual
    2nd Place Color Guard
    2nd Place Overall 
     
    East Surry High School
    1st Place Drum Major
       1st Place Percussion
    2nd Place Music
    2nd Place Marching
    2nd Place General Effect 
    2nd Place Color Guard
    2nd Place Overall
    Superior Rating
     
    Appalachian State University 
     
     
     
    Cloak and Dagger "The Revenge"
     
    2013 Competition Results
     
    North Iredell High School
    2nd Place Percussion
     
     
    Appalachian State University
    2nd Place Overall 
    Excellent Rating

    Forbush High School
    3rd Place Overall
    2nd Place Drum Major
    2nd Place Music
    Eastern Randolph High School
    2nd Place Overall
    1st Place Drum Major
    1st Place Marching
    1st Place Color Guard

    Ragsdale High School
    1st Place Drum Major
    2nd Place Percussion

    Providence Grove High School
    1st Place Drum Major
    1st Place Percussion
    1st Place Music
    1st Place General Effect
    2nd Place Overall

    Bum, Ba-bum, bum, bum, bum bum...bum

    2012 Competition Results

    Wake Forest University
    1st Place Music
    1st Place Visual
    1st Place Percussion
    1st Place Overall

    Eastern Randolph High School
    1st Place Drum Major
    2nd Place Colorguard
    1st Place Percussion
    1st Place Music
    1st Place Visual
    1st Place General Effect
    1st Place Overall
    Best Pit Crew!!!

    North Forsyth High School
    2nd Place Drum Major
    1st Place Colorguard
    1st Place Percussion
    2nd Place Music
    2nd Place Visual
    1st Place General Effect
    2nd Place Overall

    Ragsdale High School
    2nd Place Percussion

    the island

    2011 Competition Results

    Ragsdale High School
    1st Place Overall
    1st Place Music
    1st Place General Effect
    2nd Place color Guard
    Superior Rating

    Wake Forest University
    2nd Place Group 2
    12th Place Overall 80.2

    Northwest Guilford High School
    1st Place Percussion
    2nd Place Music
    2nd Place Color Guard
    2nd Place Drum Major
    3rd Place Overall

    North Forsyth High School
    1st Place Colorguard
    1st Place PErcussion
    2nd Place Music
    2nd Place General Effect
    2nd Place Drum Major
    2nd Place Overall
    3rd Place Marching

    cloak and dagger  
     
    2010 Competition Results
     
    Providence Grove High School
    1st Place Percussion
    1st Place Music
    1st Place Marching
    2nd Place Drum Major
    2nd Place Overall

    Ledford High School
    1st Place Drum Major
    1st Place Colorguard
    2nd Place General Effect
    2nd Place Music
    2nd Place Overall

    North Forsyth High School
    1st Place Drum Major
    1st Place Percussion
    1st Place Music
    2nd Place General Effect
    2nd Place Marching
    3rd Place Color Guard
    2nd Place Overall

    Northwest Guilford
    1st Place Percussion
    1st PlaceDrum Major
    3rd Place Overall

    Ragsdale High School
    4th Place Overall

    The Magical Mystery Tour

    2009 Competition Results

    McMichael High School
    1st Place Color Guard
    1st Place General Effect
    2nd Place Music
    2nd Place Visual
    2nd Place Percussion
    2nd Place Drum Major
    2nd Place Overall

    Excellent Rating

    Ledford High School
    2nd Place Percussion
    2nd Place Effect
    2nd Place Overall


    Excellent Rating

    Appalachian State University

    Excellent Rating

    North Forsyth High School
    2nd Place Colorguard
    2nd Place Percussion

    Superior Rating


    WICKED

    2008 Competition Results

    McMichael High School
    1st Place Percussion
    2nd Place Effect
    2nd Place Visual
    2nd Place Overall

    Excellent Rating

    North Forsyth High School
    Grand Champions
    1st Place Overall
    1st Place Music
    1st Place Marching
    1st Place General Effect
    1st Place Percussion
    1st Place Color Guard
    1st Place Drum Major


    Mooresville High School
    Excellent Rating

    2nd Place Music
    3rd Place Overall

    Ragsdale High School
    Superior Rating
    1st Place Color Guard
    2nd Place Percussion
    2nd Place Drum Major
    3rd Place Effect
    3rd Place Music
    3rd Place Overall Class AA
    (4th Place overall A-AA out of 11)



     

     IMAGINE 

    2007 Competition Results

    Southeast Guilford
    1st Place ColorGuard
    2nd Place Percussion
    3rd Place Visual
    3rd Place Overall

    Northwest Guilford
    3rd Place Overall

    North Forsyth
    1st Place Drum Major
    2nd Place Marching
    2nd Place General Effect
    3rd Place Color Guard
    3rd Place Percussion
    3rd Place Music
    3rd Place Overall

    Ragsdale
    2nd Place Overall
    2nd Place Music
    2nd Place Marching
    2nd Place General Effect
    2nd Place Color Guard
    2nd Place Percussion


     

    HISTORY
     
    Commanding Officers
    2012-Katie Wall 
    2011-John Michael Earnhardt, Alanna Perez
    2010-Robert Summerell
    2009-Joey Billups
    2008- Emma Craven 
    2007-Kim Reavis, Seth Roberts
    2006- Justin Swaim, Eric Thompson, Jon Riley

    Drum Majors

    2014-Meagan Parker
    2013-Ishmael Strickland
    2012-Katie Wall
    2011-Alanna Perez, Kris Smith
    2010-Robert Summerell
    2009-Nikki Trail
    2008-Emma Craven, Corrie Sapp
    2007-Jerele Lindsey, Megan Bilups
    2006- EJ Mitchell
    2005-EJ Mitchell, Jake Apple

    Field Shows

    2014-The Wizard 
    2013- Cloak and Dagger "The Revenge"
    2012- Bum, ba-bum, bum, bum, bum, bum...bum
    2011- The Island
    2010-Cloak and Dagger
    2009- The Magical Mystery Tour
    2008-Wicked
    2007-Imagine
    2006-Classical Thunder The Ballad of the Beast
    2005- Big Bad Voo-Doo Daddy