• Classrooms and Teams by Grade Level

     
     
     
    Administrators
     
    Assistant Principal: Ms. Princess Pressley
    Curriculum Coordinator, Grades 3 - 5: Dr. Sondra Turner
    Curriculum Coordinator, Grades K - 2: Ms. Rachel Patterson
    Parent Involvement Coordinator: Mr. Osvaldo Rivera
     
    Pre-Kindergarten Teachers
     
    Ms. Shanda Morrison / Assistant: Ms. Maria Morales
     
     Ms. Vicki Spriegel / Assistant: Ms. Luzdary Sanchez
    Kindergarten Teachers
     
    Teacher: Ms. Nelly Blanco / Assistant: Ms. Olga Kinkaid
     
    Teacher: Ms. Lauren Hayes / Assistant: Ms. Tamara Williams
      
    Teacher: Ms. Nora Pauley  / Assistant: Ms. Misty Huges
     
    Teacher: Ms. Rosalind Jenkins / Assistant: Ms. Debbie Wolfe
     
    Teacher: Ms. Gabriela Sheran / Assistant: Ms. Regina Penn
     
    Teacher: Ms. Kathryn Lawrence / Assistant: Ms. Keesha Williams
     
     First Grade Teachers
     
     
    Dr. Daphonnie Buchanan
    Ms. Natasha Hagan
    Ms. Nicole Clemente
    Ms. Enidza Cardona
    Ms. Marissa Gearhart
    Ms. Keisha Kohns
     
    Assistants:
    Ms. Patricia Sprague
    Ms. Glarney
     
    Reading Interventionist: Ms. Julie Beck
     
     
     
     
    Second Grade Teachers
     
     
    Ms. Catherine Garrity
     
    Ms. Catherine Monton
     
    Ms. Jennifer Ortiz
     
    Ms. Ashton Prillaman
     
    Ms. Elizabeth Roach
     
     
    Mrs. Kathleen Sewell 
     
    Assistants:
    Ms. Diane Fordham
    Ms. Phyllis Pitts
     
     
     
     
    Third Grade Teachers
     
    Ms. Sharon Anderson
     
    Ms. Wilson Carlson
     
    Ms. Keri Wilkins
     
    Ms. Kerri Madden
     
    Ms. Brooke Malloy
     
    Ms. Portia Nemis
     
    Assistants:
    Ms. Darlene McCracken
    Ms. Miller
     
    Fourth Grade Teachers
     
    Ms. Symone Blair
     
    Ms. Lauren Casey
     
    Ms. Rachel Harris
     
    Ms. Marvia Russell
     
    Ms. Maranda Swift
     
    Assistant: Ms. Page Cole
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     Fifth Grade Teachers
      
    Ms. Amineh Chandler
     
    Ms. Serena D'Agostino
     
    Mr. Duen Lindsay
     
    Ms. Heather Stickler
     
     
     
     
     
    Specialists
     
     Art: Ms. Ivy Graham
     
    Music:  Ms. Torrey Jackson
     
    Physical Education: Mr. Craig Aiken 
     
    Technology: Mrs. Maree Webster 
     
    Media Coordinator: Ms. Lynn Blankenship
    Media Clerk: Ms. Wendy Whitman 
     
    Exceptional Children's Services
     
    Speech & Language Therapist:
     
    Ms. Elizabeth Hennig
     
    EC Resource Teacher:
     
    Ms. Chris Campbell
     
     
     
    English as a Second Language Teachers: 
     
    Ms. Katharine Chipman
     
    Ms. Kristina Palacios
     
    Ms. Kelly Poteet 
     
    Ms. Ibeth Guzman
     
     
Last Modified on November 26, 2017