• Virtual Open House banner image for schools

    dolphin

    south fork

     

     


     

    Wednesday, August 12 time slots

     

     

    Welcome to the 2020-2021 school year South Fork Families! We are so excited to meet you. The times for the virtual open house are listed above. Choose a time that works for you. Click your teacher's name below to meet your teacher. 

     

    meet the teacher

     

                                                           Administration

     

                               Dr. Green-Hughes, Principal                  Ms. Donyea Hairston, Assitant Principal

     

                                                                Desiree Davila - Registration

      

                                                               Pre-K

     

                                    Liltrice Harris                Christina Stuckey            Cassandra Hayes

                                               Passcode: dolphin                      Passcode: dolphin                        Passcode: dolphin

     

     

                                                            Kindergarten 

     

                  Kimberly Angolo               Kenya Heck                 Morgan Jackson               Ashley Snowden

                         Passcode: dolphin                      Passcode: dolphin                      Passcode: dolphin                           Passcode: dolphin

     

                                                              First Grade 

     

                       Sidonna Brown               Colleen Galvan                Valarie Hazel              Kayla Poulson

                             Passcode: dolphin                         Passcode: dolphin                      Passcode: dolphin                   Passcode: 996094

     

                                                          Second Grade

     

                                        Cristen Hoots                  Lisa Outland                        Katie Sacks

                                                    Passcode: dolphin                      Passcode: dolphin                             Passcode: dolphin

     

                                                            Third Grade

     

                                                       Sylvia Mendez                     Mackenzie Miller

                                                                         Passcode: dolphin                            Passcode: dolphin

                                                                                                                                                                 

     

                                                            Fourth Grade

      

                Nikiesha Hall                 Jennifer Mickey                  Tracey Patrick                  Kimberly Staton

                       Passcode: dolphin                      Passcode: dolphin                           Passcode: dolphin                             Passcode: dolphin

        

     

                                                              Fifth Grade

     

                                     

                                           Diamyn Ford                    Julian Jackson                     Trey Nichols

                                                     Passcode: Dolphin20                           Passcode: Dolphin20                       Passcode: Dolphin20

         

                                                            

                                                                                               

                                                                    EC

     

                         Terry Murphy (K-1)                    Justus Berger (2-3)                          Gloria Jackson (4-5)

                                   Passcode: dolphin                                                                                                                       Passcode: dolphin

     

                                                               Specialists

     

                                       Leshia Bailiff-Media   Jenny Key-Science     Joseph Gottfried-PE     

                                                  Leslee Monda-Art     Torneshia Rodgers-Music