• RJ Reynolds Clubs

    Club Advisor Description Day/Time Location
    Anime Muse Club members discuss Anime and manga, play games, read and have a safe place 1st and 3rd Fridays Room 201
             
    Art Society Mulwee, Hurst, Beach Members complete Art projects for school as a whole Tuesday Room 109, 108 & 110
             
    ASL Falk Club members learn about ASL/Deaf culture, play games, and go to events in the Deaf community. Wednesday Room 324
             
    Black Achievers Gardner This club is run by the YMCA TBA Room 311
             
    Body Positivity Awareness Club Walters Inspire young adults to uplift one another by promoting body positivity.  Last Tuesday of each month Room 202
             
    Chess Club Hurst Providing students with a place to learn and play chess B Day Mondays Room 110
             
    Cooking Club Boyd Teach students how to cook simple meals Every other Wednesday Room 105
             
    Craft Club Cobb Students will get together and make fun crafts Every other Thursday Room 211
             
    Creative Writing Jolly  Share creative writing and do fun writing activities  Every other Thursday  3:45 - 4:30 Room 016
             
    Crosby Scholars McClain Sign up for this club online Various TBA 
             
    Drama Club Zayas Members see plays, play theater games and discuss plays 1st Tuesday  3:50 - 4:15 Black Box
             
    Dungeons and Dragons Hamiel Play board game Mondays 4-6 Room 601
             
    EBONY Society Gardner For Ladies interested in working with the community 1st and 3rd Thursdays Room 101
             
    ECO Club Findeis Members are interested in environmental conservation, river clean up and solar panel activism Mondays Room 112
             
    FCCLA/Cooking club R. Myers/Tuttle Students cook foods from different cultures, donate to food pantry and compete in FCCLA events Tuesdays Room 105
             
    Fencing Club Findeis   Wednesdays Cafeteria
             
    Film Club Morris Interested in making films? Join us! Wednesdays 3:45 to 4:45 Room 210
             
    French Club Schmoyer Members learn more about French culture. 1st and 3rd Thursdays Room 311
             
    Girl’s Council Henderson  Service Club for girls Wednesdays Room 204
             
    Girls Fitness Jones Members workout and possibly compete in a 5K together Wednesdays Room 319
             
    GEMS Diaz Genuine Empowerment and Motivation for Ladies Tues and Thurs afternoons  
             
    Curls for Girls Parker Girls empowerment    
             
    Habitat For Humanity Walters Service club that works with the official organization Last Monday afternoon of the month  Room 202
             
    Interfaith Club Luna Members have open-minded discussions on religion and current events Wednesdays Room 023
             
    Key Club Clevenger Service club Mondays Room 020
             
    Knitting Club Schmoyer Members can learn to knit or knit together 1st and 3rd Thursdays Room 311
             
    Latin Club Matheson Members are interested in Latin and Ancient History   Room 305
             
    Latino Achievers Beale/Jolly Run by the YMCA   Room 016
             
    LIT CIT U Cokley/White Members are encouraged to grow intellectually, emotionally, and socially through self-reflection 1st, 2nd and 3rd Thursday Cafeteria
             
    Literature Club Henderson Reading, Discussion and sharing or themes and ideas Every Tuesday Room 204
             
    Mixed Music Arts Chamis/ Harlee Members participate in performances, music production and karaoke battles Tuesdays Piano Lab
             
    Mountain Biking Club Colvard Members ride mountain bikes and assist with trail clean up. Other service opportunities 1st Thursday  Room 012
             
    Photography Club Benenati Students do photo walks and take field trips to take pictures Tuesdays Room 603
             
    Power Club Sargeant Bethea Community help and empowerment Every other Thursday  Room 077
             
    RASCals Morris Reynolds Arts Service club- only co-ed, they serve Arts community  Thursdays Room 602
             
    Reynolds Girls Club No rep this year  Girls service club TBA Room 303
             
    Ronald McDonald House Sartin Girls service club Tuesdays Room 207
             
    Senior Council Blair Plan Student-Lead Senior Activities, mentor underclassmen, Create Senior Apparel- Must be a senior to join. Thursdays Room 308
             
    Senior Girls Service Club House Girl’s service club Tuesdays Room 207
             
    SGA Theodore and Colvard  Student Government  Every other Thursday  Room 012
             
    Spanish Williams-Smith Members learn about Spanish Culture 1 Thursday each month  Room 315
             
    Speech and Debate Campbell   Mondays 3:45 to 4:45 Room 012
             
    Spikeball Martinez Physical Activity and competing in a fun game TBD TBD
             
    Student Government  Colvard Elect officials and assist in making the student experience better Every other Tuesday Room 012
             
    Teenage Republicans R. Myers   3rd  Thursday of the month Room 106
             
    Young Democrats Findeis Members have politically based discussions Thursdays Room 112

     

Last Modified on November 8, 2018