• Career and Technical Education (CTE)
    -Scott Armstrong, Business, Marketing, & Finance Academy (Juniors)
    -Brad Bullard, Business & Marketing
    -Will Burns, Business & Marketing
    -David Clore, Business, Marketing, & Finance Academy (Juniors)
    -Terri McNeil, Business & Marketing
    -Leslie Martin, Finance Academy
    -Erin Pickard, Business & Finance Academy (Seniors)
    -Bill Rudert, Business
     
    -Sherry Billings, Family and Consumer Science
    -Penelope Bottoms, Family and Consumer Science
    -Kareen Marshall, Family and Consumer Science
    -Amy Newsome, Family and Consumer Science
     
    -Timothy DeVane, Technology Education
    -Robert Smitherman, Technology Education
    -Mac Porter, Business & Technology Education
    English
    -Theresa Bryant
    -Stuart A. Egan
    -Karen Fletcher
    -Brooke Gartley
    -Tavia Gilmore
    -Timothy Hilliard
    -Stephen Langford 
    -Duncan Memory 
    -Dan Naber
    -Lynn Peterson
    -Emily Satterfield 
    -Lyndsay Schneider 
    -Andrew Serang
    -Sharee Sherman
    -Ashley Snider
    -Laura York
    English as Second Language
    -Maria Bello   
     
    Fine Arts
    -Elizabeth Betson, Art
    -Nate Newsome, Art
    -Annaliese Edwards, Art
     
    -Sara Crater, Dance 
    -Krista Justice, Dance
    -Taylor Roberson, Dance 
    -Colin Choat, Band
    -Patricia Hughes, Band
     
    -Barbara Bell, Orchestra
    -Jacob Cook, Chorus
    -Chad Edwards, Theatre Arts
    -Renae Hubbard, Theater Arts
    World Language
    -Maricell Sibaja, Spanish
    -Dr. Sibella Pinochet, Spanish
    -Martha Swayne, Spanish
    -Mary Sullivan, Spanish
    -Christina Wood, Spanish
    -Lee Harris, Latin
     
    -Teri Morgan, American Sign Language
     
    -Baudouin Boele, French
    -Patricia Hooker, French 
     
    -Mark Reierstad, German 
    Mathematics
    -Gregory Beall
    -Philip Bradford
    -Dawn Brann
    -Amber Brown
    -Heather Bullard
    -Charla Hill
    -Johnny Hill 
    -Brandon Johnson
    -Christina Koch
    -Jamie Livengood 
    -Christopher Mitchell
    -Katherine Ogburn
    -Beth Roberts
    -Daphne Robertson
    -Rebecca Turner 
    -Callie Warren
    -Jeffrey Williams
     
    Physical Education, Health, Life Skills
    -Brad Bovender
    -Brian Bowman
    -Brittany Cox 
    -Shannon Casey
    -Jason Hooker
    -Seanason Joyce
    -Jonathan McIntosh
    -Mike Pennington
    -Adrian Snow
    Junior Reserve Officer Training Corps (JROTC)
    -Bruce Murphy -Richard Sugg
    Science
    -Anne Atkins
    -Vicki Braswell
    -Michael Brieger
    -Magdanela Chavez
    -Lauren Gillon
    -Karl Koeval
    -Gant Hewitt 
    -Benjamin Littell
    -Brent Maratta 
    -Jennifer Malacane
    -Dr. Meghna Ostasiewski
    -Chip Putnam
    -Jaclyn Showers
    -Ben Spell
    -Fatima Stevens
    -Jordan Widelock
     
    Social Studies
    -Scott Bilton
    -Amanda Blackburn
    -Emily Corey
    -Dr. Sara Cranford 
    -Eric Dunham
    -Katherine Dykeman
    -Dr. Christopher Eklund 
    -Kevin King
    -Kenley Little
     
    -Leslie Martin
    -Rick McVicker
    -Samantha Richards
    -Jeff Rickert
    -Kirsten Russ
    -William Walwik
    -Elizabeth Weide
    -Andrew Yeager
Last Modified on March 1, 2021