• Classrooms and Teams by Grade Level

     
     
     
    Administrators
     
    Assistant Principal: Mrs. LaRae Smith
    Instructional Facilitator, Grades K-2: Mrs. Fannesha Coltrane
    Multi-Classroom Leader, Grade 1: Mrs. Iesha Campbell
    Multi-Classroom Leader, Grade 3: Mrs. Karlie Stewart
    Multi-Classroom Leader, Grades 4-5: Mrs. Rachel Patterson
    In-House Literacy Coach: Mrs. Kaylne Heinmuller
    Parent Involvement Coordinator: Ms. Pamela Gonzalez-Encina
    MTSS Coordinator: Ms. Janette Frazier
     
    Pre-Kindergarten Teachers
     
    Ms. Shanda Morrison / Assistant: Ms. Ashley Rozelle
     
     Mrs. Antoinette Scott / Assistant: Ms. Aliyah Evans
    Kindergarten Teachers
     
    Teacher: Ms. Nelly Blanco / Assistant: Ms. Fucini
     
    Teacher: Ms. Katrina Campbell / Assistant: Ms. Misty Hughes
      
    Teacher: Ms. Nora Pauley  / Assistant: Ms. Sara Hinshaw
     
    Teacher: Ms. Harley Blanchard/ Assistant: Ms. Ludzary Sanchez
     
    Teacher: Ms. Gabriela Sheran / Assistant: Ms. Regina Penn
     
    Teacher: Ms. Kathryn Lawrence / Assistant: Ms. Keesha Williams
     
     First Grade Teachers
     
     
    Ms. Natasha Hagan
    Ms. Nicole Clemente
    Mrs. Kayla Dowell
    Mrs. Marissa Gearhart
    Mrs. Jennifer Ortiz
    Ms. Bryana Jeffords
     
    Assistants:
    Ms. Hannah Jones
    Mr. Reginald Glenn
    Ms. Moses
     
    Second Grade Teachers
     
     
    Mrs. Elizabeth Roach
    Mrs. Kay Pridgen
    Mrs. Sara Rufe
    Ms. Jessie Roberts
    Ms. Tamara Williams
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
    Third Grade Teachers
     
    Ms. Sharon Thomas-anderson
    Mrs. Stephanie Martin
    Ms. Jasmine Phillips
    Ms. Atiya Bey
     
     
     
    Fourth Grade Teachers
     
    Mrs. Lauren Wilhoit
    Ms. Cynthia Guess
    Mrs. Amber Mack-little
    Ms. Alexis Mancini
     Fifth Grade Teachers
      
    Ms. Sabrina Secrest
     Ms. Netiesha Brown
    Mr. Duen Lindsay 
    Mrs. Allison Sigmon
     
     
     
     
    Specialists
     
     Art: Mrs. Suzanne Fuehler
     
    Music:  Mr. Constantine Kiriakou
     
    Guidance: Mrs. Eugenia Saahir 
     
    Physical Education: Mr. Craig Aiken 
     
    Technology: Mrs. Lauren Gabriel
     
    Media Coordinator: Ms. Lynn Blankenship
    Media Clerk: Mrs. Wendy Whitman 
     
    Exceptional Children's Services
     AIG Teacher:
     
    Mrs. Shawn Hodge
     
    Speech & Language Therapist:
     
    Ms. Jenna Aubuchon
     
    Ec Resource Teacher:
     
    Ms. Chanda Reid
     
     
     
    English As a Second Language Teachers: 
     
    Ms. Katharine Chipman
    Mrs. Cara Garcia
    Ms. Julie Beck
    Ms. Jennifer Clay 
    Mrs. Olga Kinkaid
    Ms. Stephanie Cornatzer
     
Last Modified on January 18, 2023