• Staff

     

    Adminstration
    Principal - Jacob Lowther
    Assistant Principal - Tom Kleean
    Guidance - Chrissy Sergiacomi
    Instructional Facilitator - Katherine Church
     
    Financial Secretary - Michelle McAdams
    Data Manager - Yolande Vail
    Second Secretary - Sarah Young/Julie Miller
     
     
    Support Staff
    Speech - Laura Davis
    Speech - Missi Howerton
    Instructional Technology Facilitator/
    AIG Catalyst Teacher - Kathy Steen
    ESL - Anna Rubin
    EC Facilitator - Nancy Sarachaga
    Social Worker - Sarah Gray
    School Nurse - Gloria Lewis
    Psychologist - Angela Smith
    MTSS: Kelly Wolf & Val Carmichael  
     
     
    Specialists
    Art - Stephanie Parsons
    Kindergarten Art - Heidi Wicker 
    Science - Allyson McCauley
    Media Coordinator - Cynthia Needham
    Music - Mary Epperson 
    Kindergarten Music - Claire Canning
    Physical Ed. - Rob Judy 
    Kindergarten PE - Sandy Rhodes
    Tech/Media Center - Lindsey Drew
     
    Kindergarten
    Kelly Ballard/Kelly Hudnall
    Annemarie Clingenpeel/Katie Davis
    Kaitlin Gentry/Angie Adams
    Tiffany Larson/April Gray
    Megan Lillie/Leslie Gauder
    Ami Morris/Sara Smith
     
     
    1st Grade
    Babbie Hoelldobler/Cathy Lester
    Lori Farnum/Crystal Browning
    Georgia Watts/Crystal Browning
    April Bird/Amy Gamble
    Emily Lee/Amy Gamble
    Lucille May/Cathy Lester
    Sandy Cebollero/
     
    2nd Grade
    Brandi Deets
    Megan Gibson
    Anna Huff
    Anna Geras
    April Phelps
    Amanda Ware
     
     
     
    Special Classrooms
    Curriculum Support: Kevin Garrity with LIsa Randleman, Jessica Moore, 
    Core II - Michelle Ott with Laurie Cervar & Leigh Phipps   
    Vision Impaired: Leighann Patrick -  with Antronia Miller &  Holly            
    EC Resource - Jenna Garrity with Tianna Wiggins
     
     
     
     
     3rd Grade
    Courtney Beaudry
    Ashton Kiger
    Katie Marsh
    Amy Phaup
    Jenna Simmons
    Nancy Taylor
     
     
     
    4th Grade
    Kory Shields
    Janet Perkins
    Suzie Thrasher
    Tori Gray
    Lora Kates
     
     
    5th Grade
    Ryan Blain
    Lexi Gordon
    B.J. Judy
    Kerri Lipe
    Sarah Patten